Tuesday, 15 October 2013

I'm Home! *actually

Im home!! Actually, since 12th Sept night i've arrived here. And my last post was posted in my home actually hahahaa but i was drafting it kinda long ago. Surely i forget all about the tasks and tests. What is tasks? Hahahaha im fogetting at all. I just spent all my day here with my family, friends, and surely my phone. Okay right, in fact, in my college area there's abnormal signal that everybodies surely doesnt like it. Yupss there's no signal there -_- so that's why,,, when i'm here, you can't see me without my smartphone or laptop actually. I don't wanna waste this wifi which is conneted in my house, and it's really fast! Of course after you've found there's no signal there, actually the speed here is so so, not too fast, but not slow also.
Here i met my old friends from senior and junior high school. There was a mini reunion we have done. And these was so much fun! And i can breathing something like chills air. Here is so much colder than there because you know there's no beach here, right! Hahahahaha but that's which makes everybodies are missing Banjarnegara. This small town is not crowded, it's really comfortable. And the road, you'll never find any jamming traffic here. That's why we always miss when we leave our town for a rather long time.
But, now i'm gonna leave again because i must go to college tomorrow. Huhuhu i need more time to stay actually. Free of tasks and tests, or even the courses. Hmmm but i should go (dramatically, right? x,x) And however. This is still my house, my families, my hometown. However i'll always go back here when i feel it's enough to go there or i've done something. Because this is my home. Aaaakkkk. I'm gonna miss all the things here so muchhhhh!!!!!!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Let me know your thoughts about this post, I'm happy to see it ;)